Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/31/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Gerrans takes stage win; Voigt looks set to repeat last year's overall win.

Stage 2: March 30, 2008: Les Vieilles Forges  Montherme (99 km):
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole       02:27:36
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                  0.04
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.39
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                   
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          
6 David Herrero (Spa) Karpin Galicia                            
7 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  
8 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     
9 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                    
10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) High Road                                  
11 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
12 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                 
14 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                           
15 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                  1.43
16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
17 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
18 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                   
19 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                        
20 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                          
21 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   1.46
22 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                             
23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                    
24 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
25 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                               
26 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                               
27 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                          
28 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) High Road                              
29 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis                                    
30 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                                
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                 
32 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.50
33 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  
34 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano                       
35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      1.59
36 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   
37 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.05
38 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                     2.10
39 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30              
40 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        2.17
41 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                              2.22
42 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                             2.30
43 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     2.42
44 Chris Froome (Ken) Barloworld                                
45 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                        2.53
46 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              3.01
47 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                               3.23
48 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                  3.45
49 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                           4.43
50 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                       5.52
51 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                        
52 Tony Martin (Ger) High Road                                  
53 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                         
54 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                           5.56
55 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          6.10
56 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                  
57 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                            
58 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          
59 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                            
60 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                
61 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    
62 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                            
63 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
64 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              
65 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              
66 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   
67 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            
68 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                    
69 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                  
70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) High Road                                 
71 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                
72 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        
73 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                   
74 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        
75 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   
76 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
77 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  
78 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            
79 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) High Road                         
80 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                 
81

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment