2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/15/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Mark Cavendish (Team HTC-Columbia) strikes again, grabs additional Tour de France stage win; Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) maintains overall 2010 Tour de France lead ahead of Alberto Contador (Team Astana).

July 15, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Sisteron - Bourg lès Valence (185 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia      04:42:29
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
6 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
8 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
13 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
14 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
15 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
19 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
22 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
23 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
24 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
25 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
26 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
27 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
28 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
30 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
33 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
35 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
36 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
37 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
38 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
39 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
40 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
41 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
42 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
43 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
44 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
46 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
47 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
49 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
51 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
52 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
54 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
56 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
57 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
58 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
59 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
60 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
61 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
62 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
63 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
66 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
68 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
69 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
72

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment