2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/22/2010| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Cadel Evans arrives. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans arrives. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

Greipel strikes back, takes his third stage win in 2010 Tour Down Under.

January 22, 2010: Norwood - Goolwa (150 km):
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) HTC-Columbia 03:30:29
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katyusha
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
4 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto
6 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
7 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia
9 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
10 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
11 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
12 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Sky
14 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
15 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
18 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
19 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
20 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
22 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
23 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
24 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
26 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale
27 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
29 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
30 René Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale
31 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon Servetto
32 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
33 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
34 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
35 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon Servetto
36 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
37 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia
39 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
40 Michael Rogers (Aus) HTC-Columbia
41 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katyusha
43 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
44 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto
45 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale
46 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
47 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
48 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:08
49 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:00:17
50 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
51 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
53 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
54 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
55 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
56 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
57 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
58 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia 0:00:22
59 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:32
60 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
61 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
62 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
63 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
64 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
65 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky
66 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha
67 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:00:43
69 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:50
70 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
71 Björn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
72 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:00:54
73 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
74 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
75 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
76 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack
77 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
78 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha
79 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
80 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:59
82 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:02
83 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment