2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Greg Henderson wins for Team Sky; Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) keeps overall lead.

2th stage of the Paris-Nice

2th stage of the Paris-Nice

Gregory Henderson

Gregory Henderson

March 8, 2010: Paris-Nice 2010: Saint Arnoult en Yvelines - Contres (205 km):
1 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team       04:22:17
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
3 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
11 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
12 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
13 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
16 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:17
17 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
18 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
21 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
23 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
24 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
25 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
26 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
27 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
28 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
31 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo
33 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
34 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
35 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
36 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
37 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
39 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
40 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
41 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
42 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
43 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
46 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
47 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
49 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
52 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
53 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
54 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
57 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
58 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
59 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
60 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
62 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
64 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
65 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
66 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
68 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
69 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment