2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/31/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 2

Turgot wins stage 2 for Team BBox - Bouygues Telecom and Paolini grabs overall race lead.

March 31, 2010: Zottegem - Sint Idesbald, Belgium (190 km):
1 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       04:55:07
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
3 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
4 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
7 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
8 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
9 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
10 James Van Landschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
11 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:44
12 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
14 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
15 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 0:03:01
16 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
17 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
18 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
19 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
20 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:03:03
23 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:58
24 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:06:56
25 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
26 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC
27 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11:12
28 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
29 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
30 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
31 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
32 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
33 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
34 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
35 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:12:04
37 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
38 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
41 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
42 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
43 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:15:21
44 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
45 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
46 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
47 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
48 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
49 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
50 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corractec
51 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
53 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
54 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
56 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
57 Paolo Francesco Di (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
58 Conor McConvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
59 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
60 Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel) Verandas Willems
61 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
62 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
63 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
64 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
65 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
67 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
68 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment