2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne Results - Stage 1

Chainel wins stage 1 for Team BBox - Bouygues Telecom and takes overall race lead.

March 30, 2010: Middelkerke - Oudenaarde, Belgium (200 km):
1 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       04:34:28
2 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
4 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
5 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
6 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:03
8 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:00:45
9 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
11 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
13 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Astana
14 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:49
15 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:51
16 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC 0:00:55
17 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
18 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
19 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:09
20 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
23 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
24 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
26 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
27 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
28 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
29 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
30 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems 0:02:15
31 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini
32 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le crédit en ligne
33 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
36 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
37 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
38 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
39 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
40 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
41 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano
42 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
43 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
44 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
45 Dalto Mauro Da (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
46 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC
47 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
49 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
50 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
52 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
53 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
54 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
55 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
56 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
57 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
58 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
60 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:02:21
61 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:49
62 Gendt Thomas De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:13:06
65 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
66 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
67 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corractec
68 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
69 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
70 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment