2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro di Sardegna Results - Stage 1

Francesco Gavazzi (Team Lampre) wins stage 1.

Sports News - February 23, 2010

Sports News - February 23, 2010

Sports News - February 23, 2010

Februar 23, 2010: Olbia - Bornova (145 km):
1 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 04:16:50
2 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
3 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
4 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche
6 Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
7 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
8 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
9 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
10 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
11 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
12 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
13 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
14 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
15 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
16 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
18 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
21 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche
22 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
23 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
24 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
26 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
27 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
28 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
29 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
30 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
31 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
32 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
33 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
34 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
35 Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
36 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
37 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
39 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
40 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
41 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa Cayetano (Col) Acqua & Sapone
42 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche
43 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:00:37
44 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:42
45 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic 0:00:46
46 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
47 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche 0:01:08
48 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:12
49 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:29
50 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:01:35
51 Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD - Neri 0:02:05
52 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:02:07
53 Luca Celli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
54 Dimitriy Muravyev (Rus) Team Radioshack
55 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:40
56 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
57 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
59 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:08:14
60 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
61 Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:08:25
62 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:09:28
63 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:12:46
64 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:12:48
65 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:49
66 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
67 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
68 Giogrio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
69 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
70 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
71 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri
72 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad
74 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment