2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Matthew Goss (Team Columbia-HTC) wins stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia 2010. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Matthew Goss (Team Columbia-HTC) wins stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia 2010. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Matthew Goss (Team HTC-COlumbia) grabs powerful stage win in 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

May 17, 2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Frosinone - Cava del Tirreni (189 km):
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia       04:08:17
2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
4 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
5 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
6 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
8 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
10 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
11 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
15 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
17 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
18 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
19 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
20 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
22 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
24 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
25 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
26 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
27 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
30 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
31 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
32 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
35 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
38 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
39 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
40 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
42 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
43 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
44 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
48 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:06
49 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
51 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
52 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
55 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
56 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
58 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
59 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
60 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
61 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:10
62 Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:00:22
63 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
64 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
65 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
66 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
67 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
68 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
69 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
70 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
71 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
73 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone
74 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:00:36
75 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
76 Alan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment