2009 Tour of Missouri Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/13/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2009 Tour of Missouri Results - Stage 7

Martin Gilbert wins final stage; Dave Zabriskie wins 2009 Tour of Missouri.

September 13, 2009: Kansas City - Kansas City (118 km):
1 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy       02:33:11  
2 Andrew Pinfold (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis    
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
4 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia-HTC    
5 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
6 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas    
7 John Murphy (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis    
8 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
9 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
10 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies    
11 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
12 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
13 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1    
14 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
15 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Planet Energy    
16 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling    
17 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling    
18 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
19 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
20 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
21 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana    
22 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team    
23 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
24 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
25 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
26 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia-HTC    
27 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
28 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step    
29 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step    
30 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team    
31 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia-HTC    
32 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
33 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
34 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
35 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia-HTC    
36 Frederique Robert (Bel) Quick Step    
37 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1    
38 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-HTC    
39 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
40 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team    
41 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
42 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
43 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
44 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy    
45 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1    
46 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana    
47 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank    
48 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies    
49 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1    
50 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana    
51 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
52 Michael Creed (USA) Team Type 1    
53 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
54 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas    
55 Scott Wizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies    
56 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team    
57 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
58 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia-HTC    
59 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
60 Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
61 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1    
62 Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis    
63 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
64 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
65 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies    
66 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC    
67 Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light    
68 Karl Menzies (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis    
69 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
70 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
71 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1    
72 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies    
73 David

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment