2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Imanol Erviti wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Imanol Erviti wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Imanol Erviti (Team Caisse d'Epargne) wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Team Katusha's Joaquin Rodriguez grabs overall Vuelta a Espana lead from Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel).

Watch 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

September 7, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Tarragona - Vilanova la Geltru(174 km):
1 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4:13:31  
2 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:00:37  
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
4 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
5 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
6 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
7 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ    
8 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:42  
10 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:01:36  
11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:38  
12 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
15 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
16 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
17 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana    
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana    
19 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
20 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
21 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne    
22 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
23 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha    
25 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
26 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia    
27 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
28 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ    
29 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
30 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
31 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
33 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia    
34 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
35 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo    
36 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
37 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
38 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
39 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
40 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
41 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
42 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
43 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
44 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
45 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
46 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
48 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
49 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
50 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
51 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
52 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
53 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
54 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
55 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
56 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
57 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
58 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo    
59 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
60 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
61 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:52  
62 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:02:16  
63 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:25  
64 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:57  
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
66 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
67 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
68 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
69 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
70 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
71 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram    
72 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank    
73 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
74 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
75 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
76 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto    
77 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
78 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
79 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:10:37  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment