2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
George Hincapie arrives. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
George Hincapie arrives. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Mark Cavendish strikes again; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead.

A great way to support Roadcycling.com is to sign up for the premium subscription version of our new training planner and training log service.

July 15, 2009: Tour de France: Vatan - Saint Fargeau (192 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC       04:17:55  
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux    
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
6 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
8 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
9 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
10 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha    
11 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
12 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
14 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
15 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
16 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana    
18 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
20 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
21 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
22 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
23 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
24 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
26 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
27 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
28 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha    
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas    
32 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
33 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
35 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto    
36 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
37 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
38 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream    
39 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
40 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
41 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
42 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
43 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana    
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank    
46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana    
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
48 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
49 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
51 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
52 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto    
53 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
54 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana    
55 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
56 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas    
57 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
58 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
59 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
60 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
62 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC    
63 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
64 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
65 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
66 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
67 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana    
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
69 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
70 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana    
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
72 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment