2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Team Astana's Andreas Klöden wins time trial and takes overall lead.

Stage 5: March 15, 2009: Tirreno-Adriatico: Loreto - Macerata (30 km ITT):
1 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana       00:41:32  
2 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                                  0.20
3 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad                                          0.21
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
5 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha                                                   0.32
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                     0.40
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                     0.41
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad                              0.52
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram                                                     0.58
10 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                          1.00
11 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad                                               
12 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                          1.04
13 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                          1.05
14 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad                                        
15 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                                               1.06
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                                  1.07
17 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil                                                    
18 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                  1.08
19 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                       1.14
20 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                          1.18
21 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad                                         1.19
22 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha                                                   1.20
23 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    1.23
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                          1.26
25 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                               1.40
26 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram                                                          
27 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-Highroad                                        1.44
28 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                                              1.51
29 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         
30 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                                           1.54
31 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                               1.55
32 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                2.01
33 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                     2.03
34 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil                                                2.05
35 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                    
36 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         2.06
37 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                                  
38 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram                                                        
39 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                           2.07
40 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                2.08
41 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                              2.12
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                    
43 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                           2.13
44 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                          2.18
45 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                    2.26
46 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                  2.27
47 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                      2.28
48 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank                                                    2.29
49 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam                                         2.30
50 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                   2.31
51 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              
52 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha                                                     2.35
53 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           2.36
53 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
55 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             2.37
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                            2.38
57 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                                                   2.42
58 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                        2.44
59 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                           2.45
60 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                           2.47
61 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                     2.49
62 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                                            2.51
63 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        2.52
64 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           2.54
65 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                                          
66 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram                                                2.55
67 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha                                                       2.56
68 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                    2.58
69 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil                                                   3.01
70 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        3.02
71 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank                                                  3.03
72 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                                          
73 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC                                                    3.05
74 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                  3.06
75 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                 3.09
76 Giuseppe Palumbo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment