Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi beats Cipollini on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi beats Cipollini on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Petacchi does it again.

March 11, 2004: Stage 2: Latina - Maddaloni (165 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       04:53:25
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
3 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre                            
4 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      
6 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
7 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                    
8 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                    
9 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                      
10 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  
11 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
12 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  
13 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
14 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                    
15 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                    
16 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
17 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  
18 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                
19 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                             
20 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
21 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                            
22 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
23 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
24 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                        
25 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
26 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
27 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres          
28 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                        
29 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
30 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
31 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 
32 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
33 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
34 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
35 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                             
37 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                      
38 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
39 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
40 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
41 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
42 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       
43 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                 
44 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         
45 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         
46 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
47 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
48 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
49 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                
50 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
51 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                     
52 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
53 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          
54 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                       
55 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
56 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
58 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
59 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
60 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
61 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
62 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    
63 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                     
64 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  
65 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               
66 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
67 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
68 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
69 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
70 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
71 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   
72 Jaun Jos? Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
73 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
74 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
75 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                      
76 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
77 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
78 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
79 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
80 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
81 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
82 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
83 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment