2009 TD Bank Philadelphia International Championship Results

News & Results

06/8/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 TD Bank Philadelphia International Championship Results

Andre Greipel wins.

June 7, 2009: TD Bank Philadelphia International Championship (252 km):
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad       06:24:04
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad                      
3 Kirk O'bee (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                                     0.01
4 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus                                                         
5 David Vitoria (Swi) Rock Racing                                                             
6 Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy                                                           
7 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        
8 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Swedish National Team                         
9 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light               
10 Andrew Pinfold (Can) OUCH p/b Maxxis                                                       
11 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies                                             
12 Søren Petersen (Den) Danish National Team                          
13 Tony Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                                                            
14 Johnathon Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia                                                   
15 Evan Elken (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA                                                       0.02
16 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                                        
17 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                                           
18 David Tanner (Aus) Rock Racing                                                             
19 Edwald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad            
20 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                      0.03
21 Wil Routley (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                                 
22 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad                              
23 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia                                                   
24 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team                                                        0.04
25 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                                       
26 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH p/b Maxxis                                                      0.05
27 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1                                                           
28 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                                         0.07
29 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1                                                              
30 Karl Menzies (Aus) OUCH p/b Maxxis                                                         
31 Brian Vandborg DNK Liquigas                                                                
32 Charlas Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia                                                       
33 Peter Salon (USA) USA National Team                                                     0.08
34 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                                                     
35 Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy                                                      0.10
36 Andreas Stillfors (Swe) Swedish National Team                          
37 Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1                                                         0.11
38 Nic Sanderson (Aus) Rock Racing                                                            
39 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                                          
40 Matthew Winstead (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy                                      
41 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1                                                       
42 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies                                                
43 Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy                                                      0.16
44 John Murphy (USA) OUCH p/b Maxxis                                                       0.18
45 Allesandro Bazzanna (Ita) Fly V Australia                                                  
46 Georg Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus                                                            0.24
47 Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy                                      0.25
48 Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus                                                               
49 Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team                                                         
50 Jose Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                           
51 James Camut (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA                                                      0.26
52 Tom Soladay (USA) Team Mountain Khakis                                                  0.28
53 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                                                           0.34
54 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita Pro Racing Team Presented by Life Time Fitness         0.35
55 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1                                                           0.38
56 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita Pro Racing Team Presented by Life Time Fitness     0.43
57 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies                                            0.44
58 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                             0.45
59 Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH p/b Maxxis                                                   0.46
60 Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy                                                           0.48
61 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                     0.49
62 Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy                                                   0.53
63 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                          
64 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad                                           1.03
65 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                                          
66 Cladio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                                           1.05
67

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment