2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/31/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Greg Henderson wins for Team Columbia-HTC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Greg Henderson wins for Team Columbia-HTC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Henderson wins stage 3 of 2009 Vuelta; Fabian Cancellara leads the 2009 Tour of Spain overall by 6 secs to Henderson.

August 31, 2009: Zutphen - Venlo, the Netherlands (192 km):
1 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC       04:41:01  
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil    
3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
4 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
5 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam    
8 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
9 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank    
10 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
11 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
12 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
13 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas    
14 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
15 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis    
16 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
17 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
18 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC    
19 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram    
20 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
21 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
22 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram    
23 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
24 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
25 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
26 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step    
27 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
28 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil    
29 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
30 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil    
31 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
32 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream    
33 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram    
34 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
35 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji-Servetto    
36 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
37 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram    
38 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
39 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
40 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank    
41 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil    
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
43 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank    
44 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
45 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
46 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
47 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank    
48 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto    
49 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
50 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
51 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil    
52 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram    
53 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC    
54 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream    
55 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil    
57 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram    
58 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
59 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
60 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
61 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
62 Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
63 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana    
64 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step    
65 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
66 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
67 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana    
68 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
69 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream    
70 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
71 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam    
72 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam    
73 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
74 Chris Horner (USA) Astana    
75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
76 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
77 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC    
78 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
79 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
80 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream    
81 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis    
82 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis    
83 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
84 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur    
85 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank    
86 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
87 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram    
88 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    
89 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil    
90 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
91 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
92

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment