International Hessen Rundfahrt Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/6/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

International Hessen Rundfahrt Results - Stage 3

Hundertmarck wins; Vasseur still leads overall.

September 5, 2003: Gelnhausen - Allendorf (208 km):
1 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom       05:01:56
2 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          0.10
3 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              0.12
4 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                       9.04
5 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                  14.23
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re               14.59
7 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                               
8 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
9 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  
10 Sergey Krushevskiy (Uzb) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin               
11 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       
12 Tilo Sch?ler (Ger) Mixed Team 1                                
13 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
14 Christhope Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          
15 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                 
16 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
17 Holger Sievers (Ger) Mixed Team 2                              
18 Maxim Gurov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                      
19 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
20 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                                
21 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
22 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) WINfix-techem                            
23 Antony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     
24 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        
25 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
26 Ronald Otto (Ger) WINfix-techem                                
27 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                         
28 Bj?rn Glasner (Ger) Mixed Team 2                               
29 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
30 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                  
31 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
32 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                             
33 Axel Hauschke (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges                         
34 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     
35 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
36 David Pell (Aus) Team ComNet-Senges                            
37 Dennis Kraft (Ger) WINfix-techem                               
38 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
39 Vincent Templier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                 
40 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) WINfix-techem                            
41 Jan Pokrandt (Ger) Mixed Team 1                                
42 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Bianchi                             
43 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                         
44 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
45 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Bianchi                   
46 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              
47 Yohann Gene (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       
48 Manuel Leder (Ger) WINfix-techem                               
49 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              
50 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Mixed Team 1                            
51 Marco Appler (Ger) Mixed Team 1                                
52 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Bianchi                            
53 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                
54 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC-Polsat                                 
55 Vitaly Merts (Kaz) Mixed Team 1                                
56 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                          
57 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                  
58 Jean Zen (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
59 Sebastian Denke (Ger) Mixed Team 1                             
60 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Mixed Team 2                               
61 Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) CCC-Polsat                               
62 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
63 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          
64 Sergej Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                             
65 J?rn Reuss (Ger) WINfix-techem                                 
66 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                      
67 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
68 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  
69 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
70 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC                                    
71 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom                               
72 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                    
73 Ronny Lauke (Ger) Mixed Team 1                                 
74 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                  
75 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                
76 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                            
77 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                
78 Bj?rn Papstein (Ger) Mixed Team 2                              
79 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                                 
80 Cyril Gossmann (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                   
81 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
82 Mathias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                             
83 Ren?

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment