2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Cancellara cheats sprinters - takes stage win, Kirchen leads overall rankings.

Stage 7: June 20, 2008: Gruyeres - Lyss (172 km):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC      03:47:09
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        0.02
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                    
4 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                         
6 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
7 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        
8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
9 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                      
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
11 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                       
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
13 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                    
15 André Korff (Ger) Team Volksbank                                      
16 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
17 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
18 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                            
19 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
20 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                         
21 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                       
22 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank                                    
23 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
24 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
25 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
26 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
28 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
29 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
30 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                    
31 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                           
32 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     
33 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
34 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                  
35 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Volksbank                                
36 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           
37 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             
39 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
40 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                           
41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                             
42 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
43 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                               
44 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
45 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
46 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  
47 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       
48 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                     
49 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
50 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
51 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
52 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
53 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
54 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank                                  
55 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
56 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                      
57 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
58 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        
59 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                               
61 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           
62 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
63 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                              
65 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                           
66 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                       
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             
68 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                        
69 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                      
70 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         
71 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                  
72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     
73 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
74 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
75 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
76 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       
77 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
78

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment