2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/23/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 3

Bennati wins stage and claims overall lead.

Stage 3: August 23, 2008: 4th Eneco Tour: Nieuwegein - Terneuzen (186 km):
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas      04:46:08
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                          
3 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
4 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           
5 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                    
6 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                            
7 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                       
8 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                     
9 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
10 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                   
11 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                               
12 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                   
13 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          
14 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                    
15 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
16 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
17 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                         
18 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                      
19 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
20 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                    
21 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                            
22 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
23 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
24 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
25 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
26 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
27 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 
28 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                      
29 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                      
30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        
31 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                           
32 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                 
33 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   
34 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                     
35 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       
36 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                  
37 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
38 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                         
39 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
40 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
41 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank               
42 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
43 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                   
44 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                  
45 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                            
46 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                  
47 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                            
48 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                         
49 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
50 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
51 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                          
52 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                                  
53 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                
54 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                     
55 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                     
56 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                       
57 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                  
58 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                        
59 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                   
60 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                 
61 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              
62 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                 
63 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
64 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     
65 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
66 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                        
67 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
68 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                            
69 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                       
70 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                      
71 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     
72 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
73 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          0.18
74 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
75 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.23
76 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              0.29
77 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.45
78 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                 0.57
79 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                             0.58
80 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.51

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment