Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

McEwen takes stage; Ullrich retains overall lead.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4:

June 15, 2004: Vall?e de Joux - B?tterkinden (212 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo       04:51:50
2 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
6 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
7 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
8 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
10 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
11 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
12 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
13 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
14 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
15 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
16 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
17 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
18 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze
19 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
20 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
21 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
22 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
23 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
24 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
26 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
27 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
28 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
29 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
30 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia
31 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
32 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
33 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
34 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
35 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
36 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
37 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
38 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
39 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia
40 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC
41 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
42 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
43 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre
44 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
45 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
46 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
47 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
48 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
49 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze
51 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
52 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
54 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
55 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
56 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
57 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
58 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
60 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
61 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
62 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
63 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
64 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
65 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
66 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
67 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
68 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
69 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
70 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
71 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
72 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
73 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
74 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia
75 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
76 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
77 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
79 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
80 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre
81 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
82 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
83 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia
84 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
85 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
86 Jose Maria

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment