Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Ullrich wins stage one; takes overall lead.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 1:

June 12, 2004: Sursee - Berom?nster (176 km):
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team       04:07:56
2 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
3 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
4 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
5 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  
6 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           0.15
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                        
8 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                          
9 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 
10 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          
11 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                    
12 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
13 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    
14 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
15 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
16 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             
18 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                    
19 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
20 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
21 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
22 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        
23 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         
24 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                          
25 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                      
26 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           
27 Gon?alo Jos? Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia                 
28 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                
29 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                
30 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                             
31 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                        
32 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                             
33 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           
34 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
36 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                       2.30
37 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans       3.57
38 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team               4.51
39 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             5.21
40 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             18.31
41 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
42 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            
43 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                  
44 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                               
45 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    
46 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                 
47 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   
48 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   
49 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                              
50 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                          
51 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                       
52 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         
53 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
54 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                 
55 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                             
56 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
57 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                   
58 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                
59 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
60 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
61 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                          
62 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
63 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                
64 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                              
65 David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze                             
66 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
67 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
68 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
69 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                  
70 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                             
71 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
72 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                          
73 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                          
74 Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
75 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
76 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                              
77 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
78 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
79 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                     
80 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                
81 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              
82 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
83 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               
84 David

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment