Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

Petacchi wins again; Nozal maintains overall lead.

September 10, 2003 - Stage 5: Soria - Zaragoza (167 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       03:19:26
2 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                     
3 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                    0.02
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                    
5 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                                
6 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                      
8 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                         
9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
10 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  
11 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  
12 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
13 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
14 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                   
16 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
17 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
18 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
19 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
20 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
21 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    
22 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
23 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                              
24 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
25 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              
26 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
27 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
28 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                
29 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
30 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                 
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
32 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
33 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    
34 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
35 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
36 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 
37 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
38 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
39 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              
40 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                     
41 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    
42 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               
43 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
44 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
45 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
46 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       
47 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                
48 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      
49 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                     
50 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
51 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                 
52 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
53 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                     
54 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    
55 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                
56 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                     
57 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
58 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                                 
59 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                      
60 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
61 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
62 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
63 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    
64 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
65 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       
66 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    
67 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
68 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
69 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                           
70 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         
71 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                    
72 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
73 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         
74 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
75 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                   
76 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
77 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           
78 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
79 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  
80 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
81 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
82

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment