Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Simeoni beats M?ller; Nozal still leads overall.

September 26, 2003: Stage 19: La Vega des Alcobendas - Collado Vilalba (164 km):
1 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       03:51:18
2 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                     
3 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            0.16
4 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                       
5 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                           
6 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
7 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                         
8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    
9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         
10 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
11 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
12 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
14 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                    
15 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
16 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  
17 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      
18 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                  
19 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                       
20 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                                
21 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
22 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                        0.23
23 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    0.58
24 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      1.30
25 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                  
26 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
27 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  
28 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                                
29 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
30 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
31 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
32 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
33 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
34 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       
35 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                      
36 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                    
37 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
38 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
39 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
40 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
41 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                    
42 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       
43 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     
44 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
45 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
46 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
47 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
48 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
49 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         1.37
50 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    
51 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  4.36
52 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
53 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                        
54 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
55 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   
56 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
57 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
58 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                        
59 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                     
60 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
61 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
62 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                    
63 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
64 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                         
65 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
66 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                             
67 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                     
68 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       
69 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                              
70 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                       
71 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
72 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
73 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                             8.14
74 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     
75 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                       
76 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               
77 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                      
78 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                10.21
79 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                       
80 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
81 Jos? Maestre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment