Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Stage win for Bettini; Heras maintains overall lead.

 


 


 


 


 



 

September 13, 2005: Leon ? Valladolid (163 km):
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step ? Innergetic        03:40:56

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

3 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       

4 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

5 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

6 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                       

7 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

8 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

9 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

10 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         

11 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

12 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

13 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

14 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

15 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

16 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

17 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                         

18 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                              

19 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                         

20 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

21 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          0.09

22 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                        

23 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       0.10

24 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

25 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

26 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

27 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

29 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   0.12

30 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

31 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  

32 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                 0.17

34 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

35 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                    

36 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    

37 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                      0.19

38 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

39 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                 0.22

40 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

41 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

42 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

43 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

44 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  0.25

45 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              0.26

46 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         0.30

47 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                                

48 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 0.32

49 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

50 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 0.34

51 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                          

52 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                     

53 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

54 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

55 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                            

56 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

57 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                           

58 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

59 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

60 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

61 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment