Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Zabel strikes again; Nozal maintains overall lead.

September 17, 2003: Stage 11: Utiel - Cuenca (162 km):
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom       03:14:59
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                         
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                                 
6 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
7 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                     
8 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
9 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                           
10 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    
11 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
12 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
13 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                  
14 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  
15 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                     
16 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                         
17 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
18 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
19 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                              
20 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                        
21 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
22 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
23 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
24 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                           
25 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                     
26 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                   
27 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
28 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
29 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        
30 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                      
31 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
32 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
33 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                      
34 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
35 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                            
36 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                      
37 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
38 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
39 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                                 
40 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     
41 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
42 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                              0.21
43 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              1.02
44 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               
45 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
46 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
47 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   
48 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                     
49 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
50 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
51 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                       
52 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
53 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                   
54 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                        
55 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                     
56 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
57 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
58 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
59 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    
60 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
61 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      
62 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
63 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
64 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                   
65 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
66 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
67 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
68 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
69 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
70 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
71 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
72 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
73 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
74 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
75 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
76 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                               
77 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
78 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                     
79 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
80 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                               
81 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment