Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Mancebo takes stage; Menchov leads overall.

 


 


 


 

September 5, 2005: La Vall d?En Bas (Girona) ? Ordino Arcalis (Andorra) (206 km):
1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        05:33:49

2 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team   

3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

4 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                  0.02

5 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                    0.06

6 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   0.16

7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     

8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             0.21

9 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        0.28

10 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                   1.16

11 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    1.28

13 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             2.16

14 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

15
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         2.29

16 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                        

17 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   3.00

18 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                 3.17

19 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                3.52

20 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                   4.18

21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

22 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                             

23 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

24 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems   

25 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

26 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                                  

27 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

28 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                    

29 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

30 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                     4.28

31 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                  4.34

32 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.52

33 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  5.33

34 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           5.53

35 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita               6.06

36 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       6.32

37 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 7.07

38 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                            7.10

39 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             7.12

40 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   7.30

41 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     8.53

42 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

43 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       9.46

44 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone      10.12

45 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                      

46 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        10.32

47 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                         10.52

48 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              12.22

49 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                

50 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                              13.59

51 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                15.58

52 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    16.51

53 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

54 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

55 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

56 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

57 Jos? Antonio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment