Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Zabel beats Petacchi; Nozal maintains overall lead.

September 15, 2003: Stage 10: Andorra - Sabadell (194 km):
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom       04:10:51
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
3 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                    
4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                    
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
7 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                         
8 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                      
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.03
11 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
12 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                         
13 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      
14 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    
15 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                             
16 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    
17 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
18 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   
19 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                        
20 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                                  
21 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                  
22 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
23 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
24 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                     
25 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
26 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                                
27 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
28 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  
29 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          
30 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                        
31 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                         
32 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
33 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                       
34 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
35 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
36 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                          
37 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                           
38 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
39 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
40 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
41 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                        
42 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      
43 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
44 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                              
45 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               
46 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                                
47 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
48 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                   
49 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                           
50 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
51 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
52 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                          
53 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
54 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                    
55 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   
56 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
57 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
58 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
59 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
60 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                            
61 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                                  
62 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
63 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     
64 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        
65 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       
66 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
67 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
68 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                               
69 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
70 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
71 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
72 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
73 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
74 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                      
75 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                                  
76 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                 0.17
77 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
78 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              0.22
79 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                     
80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               0.25
81 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment