Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/3/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 2

Nazon takes stage 2; Loddo retains yellow jersey

Stage 2 - February 1, 2003: Ras Laffan - Doha (Corniche), 137 km:
1 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere         02:47:26
2 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre
3 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
4 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco
5 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
6 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
7 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
8 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
9 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
11 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
12 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
13 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
15 James Vanlandshoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
16 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
17 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
18 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
19 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
21 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
22 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
23 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
24 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
25 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
26 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon
27 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
28 Lars Michaelsen (Den) CSC
29 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
30 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
31 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) CSC
32 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
33 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
34 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
35 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
36 Ruud Verbakel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
37 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
38 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
39 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
40 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
41 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
42 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
43 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
44 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
45 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC
46 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
47 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
48 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
49 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
50 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
51 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
52 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
53 Frederic Amorison (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
54 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Coast
55 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
56 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
57 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon        0.11
58 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                     12.00
59 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
60 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
61 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
62 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre
63 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
64 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
65 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
66 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
67 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
70 Rafael Diaz (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
71 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
72 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick Step-Davitamon
73 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
74 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
76 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
77 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
78 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
79 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast
80 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
81 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
82 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Lampre
83 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
84 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
86 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
87 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment