Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 4

Schleck wins stage, takes overall lead from teammate Cancellara.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 19, 2007: Nauders ? Triesenberg ( 168 km ):
1 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC        04:20:37

2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.32

3 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            0.42

4 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                    0.48

5 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                       

6 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.05

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.11

8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.25

9 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      1.37

10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.40

11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                   1.54

12 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          1.59

13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.07

14 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 2.16

15 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                        2.34

16 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                               2.41

17 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

18 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              2.53

19 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2.58

20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

21 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          3.07

22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               3.16

23 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                3.51

24 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                       4.17

25 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               4.56

26 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                 

27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                              5.04

28 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                              5.07

29 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                     

30 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 5.37

31 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           5.41

32 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                               5.48

33 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                          

34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                  5.56

35 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              5.57

36 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          6.00

37 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone            6.08

38 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                    6.25

39 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               6.33

40 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        6.40

41 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         6.59

42 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             7.11

43 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

44 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            7.28

45 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                              7.51

46 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                              8.00

47 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                      8.03

48 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                     8.07

49 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                   8.23

50 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                    8.48

51 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           8.53

52 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             8.57

53 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    9.00

54 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     9.09

55 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                  9.38

56 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                  9.47

57 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             9.51

58 Bram

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment