Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

Veteran Erik Zabel wins stage; Cancellara keeps overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 17, 2007: Olten ? Luzern, Switzerland ( 158 km ):
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       04:04:56

2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                          

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            

5 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                    

6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                      

7 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

8 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

9 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                       

10 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                          

11 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

12 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         

13 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                                     

14 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           

15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

16 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                 

17 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                      

18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

20 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

21 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                     

22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                                     

24 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

25 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

26 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

27 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

28 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                             

29 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

30 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

31 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                          

32 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                   

33 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                                

34 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank                                    

35 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                  

36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                        

37 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                            

38 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                             

39 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

40 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

41 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             

42 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

44 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

45 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                         

46 Florian Stalder (Swi) Team Volksbank                                    

47 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

48 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

49 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

50 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

51 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

52 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                    

53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                   

54 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                        

55 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                      

56 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                   

57 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

58 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                 

59 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

60 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

61 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            

62 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

63 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                         

64 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

65 Wim Van Huffel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment