Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/25/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gordon Fraser takes the win. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.
Gordon Fraser takes the win. Photo copyright Ben Ross/Roadcycling.com/www.benrossphotography.com.

Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 6

Fraser takes stage win; Danielson wins Tour de Georgia 2005.


 


 


 


 


 

Visit Ben Ross Photography to purchase photo prints from the Tour de Georgia.


 

Stage 6: Blairsville ? Alpharetta (201 km)

1 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net pb Maxxis        04:59:00

2 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net pb Maxxis               

3 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

4 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                             

5 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

6 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

7 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                 

8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                   

9 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance                     

10 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            

11 Portal S?bastien (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

12 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                   

13 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada  

14 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                       

15 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                  

16 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team                       

17 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team             

18 Levi Leipheimer ( USA) Gerolsteiner                           

19 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems     

20 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                 

21 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

22 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel     

23 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               

24 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                

25 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                        

26 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                     

27 Nick Waite (USA) USA National Team                             

28 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                             

29 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                          

30 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

31 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

32 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                           

33 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Prodir - Saunier Duval                   

34 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                      

35 Timothy Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                 

36 Daniele Masolino (Ita) Team L.P.R.                             

37 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home    

38 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     

39 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Prodir - Saunier Duval       

40 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team             

41 Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                    

42 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Prodir - Saunier Duval       

43 Trent Lowe (Aus) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                      

44 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 

45 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                               

46 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  

47 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                           

48 Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                        

49 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                  

50 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

51 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                           

52 Andy Guptill (USA) USA National Team                           

53 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada  

54 Tomasz Nose (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems              

55 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                    

56 Floyd Landis ( USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                

57 Aaron Olsen ( USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home   

58 John Devine ( USA) USA National Team                        

59 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment