Tour de Georgia Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

04/21/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Peter Wrolich takes the stage win ahead of Quinziato and Armstrong. Photo copyright Casey Gibson.
Peter Wrolich takes the stage win ahead of Quinziato and Armstrong. Photo copyright Casey Gibson.

Tour de Georgia Results ? Stage 2

Wrolich wins for Gerolsteiner.

 


 


 


 



 


Stage 2: Fayetteville - Rome (197.5 km)

1 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner        04:46:29

2 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                    

3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel                          

4 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

5 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               

7 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            

8 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Prodir - Saunier Duval                 

9 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home           

10 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada               

11 Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                     

12 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

13 Elia Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

14 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance                  

15 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

16 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance                         

17 Danny Pate (USA) Jelly Belly - Pool Gel                         

18 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Team L.P.R.                           

19 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                             

20 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

21 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                      

22 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Prodir - Saunier Duval                    

23 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel                 

24 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            

25 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance               

26 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                

27 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

28 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir - Saunier Duval                      

29 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

30 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance                          

31 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance                       

32 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 

33 John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                         

34 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada             

35 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada            

36 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodak Gallery - Sierra Nevada          

37 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     

38 Trent Lowe (Aus) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                       

39 Portal S?bastien (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

40 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

41 Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    

42 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

43 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                              

44 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                             

45 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net pb Maxxis                        

46 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

47 Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                         

48 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                       

49 Timothy Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                  

50 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                  

51 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team                     

52 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                   

53 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA - CREF                               

54 John Devine (USA) USA National Team                             

55 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

56 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team                        

57 Cory Lange (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team                        

58 Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                          

59 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's - Kalahari                   

60 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis                       

61 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

62 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment