Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Nazon takes the win in Paris. Baden Cooke (R) finished second and claimed the green sprinter jersey ahead of Robbie McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Nazon wins on Champs-Elys?es; Armstrong takes 5th Tour win.

July 27, 2003: Stage 20: Ville d'Avray - Paris (Champs-Elys?es) (152 km):
1 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour       03:38:49
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                   
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                                 
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             
6 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                           
7 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                  
8 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                   
9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                     
10 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere                     
11 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             
12 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                   
13 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
14 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
15 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com                        
16 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
17 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         
18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
19 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone          
20 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                
21 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               
22 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                                 
23 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                      
24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
25 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          
26 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                               
27 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                   
28 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                            
29 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       
30 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                                      
31 Xabier Zandio (Spa) iBanesto.com                              
32 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
33 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   
34 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
36 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                              
37 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  
38 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
39 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                      
40 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            
41 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                
42 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                
43 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             
44 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                               
45 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   
46 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                             
47 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  
48 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            
49 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                                 
50 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone        
51 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              
52 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                      
53 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
54 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
55 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
56 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               
58 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
59 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
60 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com                              
61 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
62 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
63 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            
64 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                            
65 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                     
66 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                       
67 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               
68 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                         
69 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                 
70 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                         
71 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
72 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  
73 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone            
74 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone              
75 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          
76 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                           
77 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
78 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                  
79 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              
80 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                          
81 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                 
82 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
83 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 
84 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
85 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
86 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      0.15

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment