Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
This is for you mom! Lastras takes the stage and dedicated his win to his mother who passed away four months ago. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
This is for you mom! Lastras takes the stage and dedicated his win to his mother who passed away four months ago. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Lastras wins; Ullrich minimizes gap to Armstrong before time trial.

 

 

July 25, 2003: Stage 18: Bordeaux - Saint-Maixent-l'Ecole (204 km):
1 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                    04:03:18
2 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                              
3 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                          
4 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon               0.04
5 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone 0.19
6 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        
7 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 
8 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                 
9 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                0.35
10 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio                           
11 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
12 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            
13 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo                          
14 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             
15 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo                             
16 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
17 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                          24.05
18 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                               
19 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                
20 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
21 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                          
22 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                         
23 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                     
24 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                              
25 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                            
26 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                            
27 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                        
28 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             
29 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                               
30 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                
31 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                         
32 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
33 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
34 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          
35 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                         
36 David Munoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
37 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
38 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                           
39 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
40 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                
41 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                    
42 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                              
43 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                          
44 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
45 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                 
46 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                     
47 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          
48 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                 
49 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               
51 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                             
52 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
53 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
54 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                     
55 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor               
56 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
57 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
58 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                       
59 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                       
60 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                    
61 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                        
62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                             
63 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                              
64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        
65 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                
66 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                   
67 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                             
68 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                        
69 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                               
70 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                  
71 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
72 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                              
73 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                  
74 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo                            
75 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
76 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
77 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
78 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  
79 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    
80 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                               
81 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               
82 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                           
83 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
84 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone           
85

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment