Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Floyd Landis worked hard for Lance Armstrong again today.
Floyd Landis worked hard for Lance Armstrong again today.

Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Armstrong strikes again; extends overall lead.

July 22, 2004: Bourg d'Oisans - Le Grand Bornand (204.5 km):
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor       06:11:52
2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0.01
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                              
5 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                        0.13
6 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        1.01
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                         
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        1.02
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    
11 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                          
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                     2.00
13 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         2.05
14 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  
15 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                 
16 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               
17 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                           
18 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                     2.08
19 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            2.16
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                       2.20
21 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    4.48
22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                             
24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                           
25 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              6.50
26 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         7.19
27 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                     
28 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                             8.18
29 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone               
30 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        
31 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         10.19
33 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               11.24
34 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                  
35 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 
36 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                        
37 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        11.29
38 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                14.57
39 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                 16.08
40 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                   16.16
41 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      18.02
42 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                          19.39
43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             20.49
44 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                              
45 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                
47 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                             
48 Walter B?n?teau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
49 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           
50 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover                    
51 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
52 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             
53 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                
54 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                            
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
56 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                       
57 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                            
58 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                        
59 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                     
60 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
61 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             
62 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                        
63 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
64 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     27.28
65 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        
66 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
67 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                            
68 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                   
69 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com                                       
70 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto               
71 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Pr?voyance                                  
72 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
73 Grischa Niermann

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment