Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/18/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong and Ivan Basso working hard on the final climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong and Ivan Basso working hard on the final climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Armstrong takes stage win; Voeckler leads overall.

July 17, 2004: Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille (205 km):
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor       06:04:38
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                              
3 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  1.05
4 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.27
5 Francisco Mancebo P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                  
6 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     2.42
7 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor                        2.50
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             2.51
9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                        3.43
11 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         4.29
12 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                                
13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                       4.42
14 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       5.56
15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                     6.06
16 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       6.34
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
18 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         6.39
19 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                        
20 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit Par T?l?phone               
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                       7.21
22 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   7.33
23 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         7.44
24 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                             8.21
25 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
26 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon                             
28 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              8.49
29 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  
30 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              9.39
31 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                  9.41
32 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                     9.52
33 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                       11.28
34 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         12.30
35 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 
36 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         12.52
37 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               18.08
38 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                      18.46
39 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor                       
40 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           19.29
41 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 
42 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Pr?voyance                   20.17
43 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                 20.33
44 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                              
45 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                        
46 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            20.39
47 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                        21.18
48 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto                21.35
49 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         
50 Jos? I.Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears - Banesto               
51 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    22.14
52 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              23.54
53 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       
54 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                            
55 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                       
56 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
57 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     24.03
58 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal - Berry Floor                    24.09
59 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      24.23
60 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                              25.09
61 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                          26.58
62 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           
63 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor                         
64 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor                    
65 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                            
66 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                        
67 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    31.14
68 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
69 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   
70 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment