Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Flecha takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Flecha take stage 11; Armstrong maintains overall lead.

July 17, 2003: Stage 11: Narbonne - Toulouse (153.5 km):
1 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com       03:29:33
2 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.04
3 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                  
4 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone     0.15
5 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                              0.23
6 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                            
7 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            
8 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
9 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo                             0.42
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                   
11 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                              
12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                  
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             
14 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
15 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour                         
16 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
17 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                      
18 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                     
19 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
20 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo                                  
21 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi                                 
23 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                           
24 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                 
25 Dario  Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  
27 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance                      
29 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                        
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
32 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
33 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
34 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 
35 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             
36 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                            
37 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
38 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                        
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
40 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                    
41 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
42 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
43 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               
44 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                  
45 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                       
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         
47 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone         
48 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
49 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        
50 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   
51 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
52 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
53 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di                   
54 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
55 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    
56 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                         
57 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    
58 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
59 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                 
60 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                               
61 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   
62 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
63 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                          
64 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                               
65 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski                                 
66 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone             
67 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo                                  
68 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                            
69 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo                                
70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                
71 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski                                  
72 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
73 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
74 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
75 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone               
76 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  
77 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
78 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          
79 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                
80 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                                 
81 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
82 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
83 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                
84 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  
85 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment