Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denis Menchov takes a great stage win ahead of Leipheimer and Landis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Denis Menchov takes a great stage win ahead of Leipheimer and Landis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Menchov wins stage; Landis takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

 


Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 13, 2006:
Tarbes
? Val d?Aran ( 208 km ):
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        06:06:25

2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                           

3 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                   

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        0.17

5 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                                 

6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.04

7 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1.31

8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

9 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile                                               

10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                          2.29

11 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      3.06

12 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                              

13 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

14 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                            

15 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                    4.10

16 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                        

17 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

18 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      4.45

19 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

21 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                            

22 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                   

23 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                     5.36

24 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             5.48

25 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

26 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         6.25

27 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                           7.05

28 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        7.22

29 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                   7.52

30 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 8.45

31 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 10.03

32 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                           

33 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

34 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      

35 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    11.08

36 Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

37 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 13.58

38 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

39 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                               

40 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 14.02

41 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R-Prevoyance                                15.23

42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      16.31

43 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 21.23

45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

46 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

47 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 22.31

48 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                                          23.04

49 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                            

50 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                   

51 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                    

52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  24.33

53 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak                            26.26

54 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

55 Jos? Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                       

56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    27.29

57 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                          27.45

58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                               

59 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                            

60 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                         

61 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel                                              

62 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                            

63 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

64 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel                                      

65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                33.47

66 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                    

67 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

68 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                   

69 Francisco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment