Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ricco
Ricco

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Schumacher wins time trial and takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

March 18, 2007: Civitanova Marche ? Civitanova Marche Alta ( 20.5 km ITT):
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner        00:27:08

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                  0.01

3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                   0.06

4 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                            0.13

5 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   0.21

6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                         

7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    0.24

8 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.33

9 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                       0.36

10 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                              0.40

11 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                            0.42

12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     0.46

13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                              0.48

14 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                               0.49

15 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                              0.51

16 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                             0.52

17 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        0.54

18 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                1.04

19 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               

20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      1.07

21 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo    1.09

22 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                1.11

23 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                1.14

24 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                      1.16

25 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                        1.22

26 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             1.24

27 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                   1.25

28 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                       1.29

29 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                            1.31

30 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.36

31 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                              1.37

32 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                   

33 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir              1.38

34 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                     1.41

35 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir               1.42

36 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel                      1.44

37 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    1.45

38 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                          

39 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                      

40 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        1.46

41 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                               1.48

42 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                     1.50

43 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                               1.53

44 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

45 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     1.58

46 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  

47 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        2.01

48 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                        2.05

49 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   2.06

50 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                              

51 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                   2.08

52 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                         

53 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       2.10

54 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                 2.15

55 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                2.16

56 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                               

57 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                   2.17

58 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                2.18

59 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         2.19

60 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

61 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo       2.21

62 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        2.23

63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                     2.27

64 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           2.30

65 Roberto Petito (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment