Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Freire strikes again; maintains overall lead.

 


 



 

March 11, 2005: Tivoli - Torricella (228 km):
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        05:52:07

2 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

4 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

5 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

6 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

7 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                       

8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

9 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

10 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

11 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                     

12 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                         

13 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

14 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                  

15 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                     

16 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                          

17 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

18 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

19 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       

20 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

21 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

22 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                    

23 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

24 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

25 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

26 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

27 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

29 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

30 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

31 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                           

32 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

33 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

34 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

35 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

36 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

37 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

38 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                 

39 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

40 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                           

41 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                 0.16

42 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

43 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

44 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

45 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              0.21

46 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

47 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

48 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

49 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          0.24

50 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

51 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                             

52 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

53 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                         

54 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                   0.30

55 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                    0.31

56 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            0.38

57 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

58 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

59 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

60 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

61 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

62 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                          

64 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team                  

65 Juan Manuel Fuentes

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment