Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 2

News & Results

03/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 2

March 14, 2003: Sabaudia - Tarquinia, 213 km:
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo               05:54:16 (36.41 km/h)
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
8 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
9 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack

March 14, 2003: Sabaudia - Tarquinia, 213 km:
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo               05:54:16 (36.41 km/h)
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
8 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
9 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
10 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
11 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
12 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
13 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
14 Juan Antoni Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
15 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
16 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
17 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
18 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
19 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) iBanesto.com
20 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
21 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
22 Oscar Mason (Ita) Sidermec
23 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
24 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
25 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
26 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
27 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
28 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) iBanesto.com
29 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
30 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
31 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
33 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
34 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
35 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
36 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
37 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre
38 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
39 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
40 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
41 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
42 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
43 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
44 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
45 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
46 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre
47 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com
48 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
49 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
50 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep-Davitamon
51 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
52 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
53 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
54 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
55 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
56 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
57 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
58 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
59 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
60 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
61 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
62 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
63 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep-Davitamon
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
65 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
66 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
67 Rafaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
68 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
69 Marco Milesi (Ita) Sidermec
70 Elis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner
71 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
72 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
73 Rene: Andrle (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
74 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) iBanesto.com
75 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
76 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
78 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
79 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec
80 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
81 Stefen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
82 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
83 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
84 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
85 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment