Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 1

News & Results

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 1

March 13, 2003: Sabaudia-Sabaudia, 178 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           4.14.32 (41.95 km/h)
2 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
8 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
9 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Juan Antoni Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com

March 13, 2003: Sabaudia-Sabaudia, 178 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           4.14.32 (41.95 km/h)
2 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
8 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
9 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Juan Antoni Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
11 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
12 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
13 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
15 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
16 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
17 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
18 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
19 Alan Davis (Aus) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
20 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
21 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
22 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
23 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
24 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
25 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
26 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
27 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
28 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
29 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
30 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
31 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
33 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
34 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
36 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
37 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
38 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio
39 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
40 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
41 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
42 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
43 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) iBanesto.com
44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
45 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec
46 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco
47 Rafael Mateos Perez (Spa) iBanesto.com
48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
49 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
50 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com
51 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
52 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
53 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
54 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
55 Alexandre Shefer (Kaz) Team Saeco
56 Mateo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
57 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
58 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec
59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
60 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
62 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
63 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
64 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
65 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
66 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) iBanesto.com
67 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
68 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
69 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
70 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
71 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
73 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
74 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
75 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
76 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
77 Oscar Mason (Ita) Sidermec
78 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
79 Marco Milesi (Ita) Sidermec
80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
81 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
82 Rene: Andrle (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
83 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep-Davitamon
84 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
85 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
86 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
87 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep-Davitamon
88 Andrea

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment