Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

March 13, 2003: Source Perrier (Verg?ze), ITT, 16.5 km:
1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       00:19:07 (51.78 km/h)
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 0.13
4 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon               0.14
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.18
6 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                       0.20

March 13, 2003: Source Perrier (Verg?ze), ITT, 16.5 km:
1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       00:19:07 (51.78 km/h)
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 0.13
4 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon               0.14
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.18
6 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                       0.20
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 0.22
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                       0.24
9 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta                           0.28
10 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     0.31
11 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         0.38
12 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             0.40
13 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                              0.42
14 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                            0.45
15 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
16 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          0.46
17 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
18 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                             0.47
19 David Canada (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon
20 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               0.48
21 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
22 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                            0.49
23 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                        0.57
24 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           0.59
25 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
26 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta                           1.01
27 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
28 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                1.02
29 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
30 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                         1.04
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 1.05
32 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
33 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                              1.06
34 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.08
35 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
36 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                1.09
37 Jos Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
39 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.10
40 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.11
41 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
42 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.14
43 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC                             1.15
44 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
45 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole
46 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       1.16
47 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        1.17
48 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS
49 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
50 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                    1.19
51 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
52 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
53 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone          1.20
54 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.21
55 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      1.22
56 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
57 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          1.24
58 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone               1.25
59 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.27
60 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
61 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
62 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          1.30
63 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                           1.32
64 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                         1.34
65 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
66 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
67 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                1.36
68 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
69 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
70 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
71 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         1.37
72 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.38
73 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
74 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment