Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jens Voigt and co. working hard in the final part of the stage. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jens Voigt and co. working hard in the final part of the stage. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 1

Voigt wins stage 1; takes overall lead.

 



 

February 9, 2005: San Remo ? Menton (130 km):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC        03:18:11

2 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance            0.17

3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

4 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                             

5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                               

6 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team Miche                              

7 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                      

8 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC                             

9 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                

10 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux           

11 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          

12 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

13 Math? Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech               

14 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare            

15 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators                          

16 David Boucher (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech             

17 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

18 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

19 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                             

20 Przemislaw Niemec (Pol) Team Miche                         

21 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                 

22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

23 L?na?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                             

24 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                 

25 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

26 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                

27 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                                

28 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

29 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua e Sapone                          

30 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                         

31 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                     

32 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech            

33 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators                             

34 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

35 Renaud Dion (Fra) RAGT Semences                            

36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                  

37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                              

38 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

39 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         

40 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                        

41 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                              

42 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             

43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                   

44 Ian McLeod (RSA) La Fran?aise des Jeux                     

45 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

46 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak                                

47 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak                               

48 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                     

49 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                        

50 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

51 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                           

52 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                              

53 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

54 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

55 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                               

56 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare         

57 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) La Fran?aise des Jeux                

58 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

59 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             

60 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Quick Step                            

61 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         

62 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux               

63 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

64 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                   

65 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             

66 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                            

67 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                               

68 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech               

69 Kyrylo Pospeyev (Ukr) Acqua e Sapone                       

70 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua e Sapone                      

71 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

72 Volker Ordowski

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment