Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Results

News & Results

02/29/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Results

De Jongh takes the win ahead of Bettini.

February 29, 2004: 193 km:
1 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank       04:39:10
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
3 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
5 Geert Omloop (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
6 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
7 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
8 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              0.08
10 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
11 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
13 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
14 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
15 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
16 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre
17 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
18 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
19 Nico Mattan (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
20 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
21 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
22 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
23 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
24 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
25 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
26 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
27 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
28 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
29 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
30 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
31 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre
32 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
33 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor  0.32
34 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         0.37
35 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                   0.53
36 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                       4.00
37 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
38 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor   5.12
39 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                         8.35
40 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
41 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
42 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
43 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
44 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
45 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
46 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) BankGiroLoterij
47 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
48 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
49 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre
50 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
51 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
52 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol
53 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance
54 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
55 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
56 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
57 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
58 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
59 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
60 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com
61 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
62 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
63 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
64 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
65 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulang?re
66 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
67 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
68 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance
69 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
70 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
71 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
72 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC
73 St?phane Berges (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
74 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
75 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
76 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team
77 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
79 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
80 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment