Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins stage; Pinotti maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 19, 2007: Spoleto ? Scarperia ( 254 km ):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram        06:14:44

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

4 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

6 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

7 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    

8 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

9 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                

10 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

11 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

12 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

13 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

14 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

15 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

16 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

17 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              

18 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

19 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

20 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                         

21 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

22 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

24 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

25 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      

26 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

27 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

28 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

29 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                       

30 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

31 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

32 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    

33 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

34 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

35 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

36 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                              

37 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

38 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                           

39 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

40 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             

41 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

42 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

43 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

44 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                             

45 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

46 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

47 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                               

48 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                        

49 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                           

50 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                           

51 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

52 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

53 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

54 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

55 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

56 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

57 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

58 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                

59 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                           

60 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          

61 Marco Marzano (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment