Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca, Schleck and co.
Di Luca, Schleck and co.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Garzelli strikes again; Di Luca leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 29, 2007: Agordo ? Lienz ( 190 km ):
1 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo        05:34:07

2 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     1.01

3 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                        

4 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

6 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

7 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                           2.29

8 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

9 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                  

10 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

11 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       2.31

12 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

14 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

15 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         

16 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                                

17 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              

18 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             2.47

19 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                    8.10

20 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

21 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

22 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                         

23 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

24 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          

25 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

26 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                     

27 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                    

28 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                               

29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

30 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                      

31 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 

32 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           

33 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                           

34 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                    

35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                             

36 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                              

37 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

38 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

39 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

40 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

41 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

42 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                

43 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                              

44 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                 

45 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                                  

46 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

47 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

48 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                               

49 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

50 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                   

51 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

52 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                              

53 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

54 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

55 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

56 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

57 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

58 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                          

59 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                              

60 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                

61 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                            

62 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                  

63 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

64 Gorazd Stangelj

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment