Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/25/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Le Marvel takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Le Marvel takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Le Mevel wins for Credit Agricole; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

 


 



 

May 25, 2005: Lissone ? Varazze (210 km):
1 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole        04:50:51

2 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             0.09

3 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             0.16

4 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

6 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                           

7 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                0.50

8 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

9 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

10 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

11 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

12 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

13 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

14 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 

15 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   0.54

16 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              9.18

17 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

18 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                  22.16

19 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

20 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

21 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

22 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                 

23 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

24 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

25 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

26 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

27 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                        

28 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  

29 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

30 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

31 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                        

32 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

33 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

34 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

35 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                      

36 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

37 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

38 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

39 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

40 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

41 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

42 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

43 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

44 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

45 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                              

46 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

47 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

48 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                      

49 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team              

50 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

51 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

52 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                           

53 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

54 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

55 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

56 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                           

57 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

58 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

59 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

60 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          

61 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

62 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                        

63 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

64 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

65 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

66 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

67 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                         

68 Antonio Tauler Lull

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment