Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Parra wins stage; Savoldelli takes overall lead.

 


 



 

May 21, 2005: Mezzocorona ? Ortisei (218 km):
1 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia        06:31:34

2 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            0.23

3 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                

4 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           0.27

5 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.46

6 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.57

7 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team         3.03

8 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                3.48

9 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    4.00

10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              4.07

11 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

12 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              4.38

13 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

14 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                 

15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                                 

17 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

18 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                              

19 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

20 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  4.59

21 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                         5.08

22 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          5.10

23 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             5.14

24 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone    5.23

25 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                5.41

26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               5.49

27 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

28 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

29 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                             5.52

30 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            6.12

31 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

32 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                              6.21

33 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      6.28

34 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          7.01

35 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

36 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team           7.03

37 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita             8.07

38 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

39 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    8.24

40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

41 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               8.44

42 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               10.05

43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                       10.24

44 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         10.42

45 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               11.52

46 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                         12.55

47 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         14.22

48 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     14.26

49 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                          

50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               14.38

51 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     

52 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             14.50

53 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                  26.10

54 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   31.18

55 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                31.23

56 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

57 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

58 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     

59 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                             

60 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                   

61 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

62 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                          

63

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment