Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Horrach takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Horrach takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Horrach takes stage win; Basso maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 


 

May 19, 2006:
Livorno ? Sestri Levante ( 172 km ):
1 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        03:55:53

2 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   0.05

3 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                               

4 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                      

5 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                             

6 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                   

7 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            1.03

8 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                            

9 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

10 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

11 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                          2.25

12 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems      2.35

13 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                7.03

14 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

15 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

16 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                

17 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

18 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                         

19 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

20 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

21 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

22 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

23 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

24 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

25 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                      

26 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

27 Jos? E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

28 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

29 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

31 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                              

32 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                   

34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                    

35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                       

36 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

37 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                         

38 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

39 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

40 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                               

41 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                        

42 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

43 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

44 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

45 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

46 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            

48 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

49 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

50 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

51 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             

52 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

53 Francisco J. Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                           

54 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

55 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

56 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                               

57 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                         

58 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

59 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

61 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                             

62 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                 

63

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment