Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

McEwen takes stage; Simoni maintains overall lead

 


Stage 11 results:
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo    05:44:13
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
3 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax
4 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
6 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
7 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
10 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
11 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
12 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
13 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
14 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc
15 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
16 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
17 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
18 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
19 Julian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
21 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
22 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
23 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
24 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
25 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
26 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
27 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
28 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
29 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
30 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
31 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
32 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
33 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
34 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
35 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
36 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
37 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
38 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
39 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
40 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Polsat
41 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
42 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
43 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
44 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
46 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
47 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
48 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
49 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
50 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
51 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
52 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
53 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
54 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
55 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
57 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
58 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
59 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
60 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
61 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
62 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
63 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
64 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
65 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
66 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
67 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
68 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
69 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
70 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
71 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
72 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
73 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
74 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
75 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
76 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
77 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
78 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
79 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                  0.23
80 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
81 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
82 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
83 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment